Results

2017 Race the State – Rhode Island
August 6, 2017
Final Results
To Download the Results as an Excel File, Click HERE
Individual Results can be viewed here: https://my.racewire.com/results/33637/38321

  • Total time does not include bike transition across Route 1A and the crossing of Route 1
  • SCROLL Right to see split times
Bib No Place Individual City Age Total Time Total Pace 4.4 MI RUN Rank 4.4 MI RUN Time 4.4 MI RUN Pace 2.5 MI SUP Rank 2.5 MI SUP Time 2.5 MI SUP Pace 7.3 MI RUN Rank 7.3 MI RUN Time 7.3 MI RUN Pace 5.6 MI KAYAK Rank 5.6 MI KAYAK Time 5.6 MI KAYAK Pace 2.9 MI BIKE Rank 2.9 MI BIKE Time 2.9 MI BIKE Pace 24.5 MI BIKE Rank 24.5 MI BIKE Time 24.5 MI BIKE Pace
68 1 DON SULLIVAN HAMILTON  NJ 47 5:17:50.0 6:36/M 4 30:26.2 6:55/M 3 43:00.3 17:55/ 28 1:05:16.8 8:56/M 19 1:26:07.7 15:23/ 15 10:28.8 16.6mp 11 1:22:30.0 17.8mp
64 2 JOSHUA MASON* WESTERLY  RI 31 5:23:35.8 6:43/M 19 34:59.4 7:57/M 8 48:52.8 20:22/ 27 1:04:41.9 8:52/M 8 1:20:36.7 14:24/ 13 10:14.9 17.0mp 15 1:24:09.8 17.5mp
66 3 SCOTT SAMUEL* HOPEDALE  MA 43 5:26:05.0 6:46/M 18 34:35.0 7:52/M 16 57:01.6 23:45/ 25 1:04:27.8 8:50/M 12 1:21:44.6 14:36/ 10 10:10.8 17.1mp 5 1:18:05.0 18.8mp
70 4 BENJAMIN YANNI-LAZARUS WESTERLY  RI 31 5:35:17.7 6:57/M 9 32:24.7 7:22/M 19 57:55.7 24:08/ 14 59:22.8 8:08/M 27 1:32:21.3 16:29/ 7 9:55.9 17.5mp 13 1:23:17.1 17.7mp
63 5 SCOTT MADDEN BETHESDA  MD 54 6:02:33.4 7:31/M 22 35:18.1 8:01/M 26 1:03:23.8 26:25/ 31 1:08:30.0 9:23/M 26 1:30:46.1 16:13/ 33 12:49.3 13.6mp 23 1:31:45.8 16.0mp
58 6 ANDREW GRISCOM STONINGTON  CT 56 6:05:49.9 7:35/M 29 37:21.1 8:29/M 9 49:29.8 20:37/ 37 1:11:46.2 9:50/M 28 1:33:56.0 16:46/ 34 13:01.9 13.4mp 35 1:40:14.7 14.7mp
57 7 TOM FROST RINDGE  NH 51 6:08:57.4 7:39/M 7 30:42.6 6:59/M 30 1:05:17.0 27:12/ 21 1:01:18.3 8:24/M 40 1:58:56.0 21:14/ 18 10:47.1 16.1mp 10 1:21:56.1 17.9mp
62 8 DYLAN MADDEN BETHESDA  MD 18 6:12:44.8 7:44/M 8 32:04.4 7:17/M 29 1:04:01.5 26:40/ 12 57:44.5 7:55/M 29 1:42:36.1 18:19/ 32 12:36.1 13.8mp 37 1:43:41.9 14.2mp
55 9 LANCE EDNEY WRENTHAM  MA 52 6:25:36.4 8:00/M 32 39:45.0 9:02/M 23 1:02:24.0 26:00/ 34 1:09:07.0 9:28/M 36 1:54:40.0 20:29/ 23 10:58.5 15.9mp 19 1:28:41.9 16.6mp
53 10 CASEY DORAN MIDDLETOWN  RI 37 6:38:36.5 8:16/M 11 32:51.7 7:28/M 39 1:15:04.9 31:17/ 29 1:05:52.5 9:01/M 33 1:50:32.9 19:44/ 30 12:28.8 14.0mp 36 1:41:45.4 14.4mp
60 11 TIM LEBLING PAWCATUCK  CT 49 6:49:19.7 8:30/M 36 40:33.0 9:13/M 25 1:03:02.5 26:16/ 41 1:21:40.6 11:11/M 34 1:50:59.4 19:49/ 36 13:10.4 13.2mp 34 1:39:53.7 14.7mp
65 12 JAMES PIPER ASHBY  MA 57 6:49:55.8 8:30/M 28 37:06.4 8:26/M 41 1:17:52.1 32:27/ 39 1:13:03.4 10:00/M 45 2:08:48.3 23:00/ 16 10:34.0 16.5mp 12 1:22:31.4 17.8mp
50 13 WARREN CALDWELL PORTSMOUTH  RI 33 7:06:15.2 8:51/M 23 35:25.4 8:03/M 22 1:00:32.4 25:13/ 40 1:13:42.6 10:06/M 41 2:02:45.9 21:55/ 37 13:16.2 13.1mp 42 2:00:32.5 12.2mp
67 14 NATHAN SCHUNKE WEST KINGSTON  RI 39 7:16:58.9 9:04/M 34 40:15.2 9:09/M 35 1:11:47.0 29:55/ 45 1:31:26.3 12:32/M 35 1:53:32.8 20:16/ 42 14:18.5 12.2mp 38 1:45:38.9 13.9mp
54 15 ADAM DURANT SOUTH KINGSTOWN  RI 41 7:17:27.0 9:05/M 35 40:16.2 9:09/M 33 1:09:40.3 29:02/ 44 1:30:34.4 12:24/M 38 1:57:00.4 20:54/ 41 14:15.7 12.2mp 39 1:45:39.8 13.9mp
51 DSQ CAROL COURNOYER NORWICH  CT 49 7:42:33.3 9:36/M 47 49:25.6 11:14/M 45 1:24:55.9 35:23/ 36 1:09:27.4 9:31/M 44 2:06:52.4 22:39/ 44 14:56.5 11.7mp 41 1:56:55.2 12.6mp
59 17 TIMOTHY KILLILEA WEST NEWTON  MA 32 7:52:09.2 9:48/M 37 40:34.2 9:13/M 40 1:17:02.1 32:06/ 43 1:29:25.7 12:15/M 39 1:57:40.5 21:01/ 43 14:42.6 11.8mp 46 2:12:43.9 11.1mp
56 1 F JOAN FLUETTE ELIZABETH CITY  NC 45 8:16:03.2 10:17/M 45 43:35.1 9:54/M 43 1:22:58.3 34:34/ 46 1:34:29.4 12:57/M 47 2:11:49.6 23:32/ 45 19:47.7 8.80mp 43 2:03:22.9 11.9mp
52 2 F JANUARY DAVIDSON CHESAPEAKE  VA 40 8:16:22.3 10:18/M 43 43:17.1 9:50/M 44 1:23:50.4 34:56/ 47 1:34:41.5 12:58/M 46 2:11:15.1 23:26/ 46 19:49.9 8.78mp 44 2:03:28.1 11.9mp
Bib No Place 2-Person Team City Total Time Total Pace 4.4 MI RUN Rank 4.4 MI RUN Time 4.4 MI RUN Pace 2.4 MI SUP Rank 2.4 MI SUP Time 2.4 MI SUP Pace 7.3 MI RUN Rank 7.3 MI RUN Time 7.3 MI RUN Pace 5.6 MI KAYAK Rank 5.6 MI KAYAK Time 5.6 MI KAYAK Pace 2.9 MI BIKE Rank 2.9 MI BIKE Time 2.9 MI BIKE Pace 24.5 MI BIKE Rank 24.5 MI BIKE Time 24.5 MI BIKE Pace
128 1 The Old Salts NEWPORT  RI 5:02:27.3 6:16/M 10 32:29.2 7:23/M 2 42:59.8 17:55/ 33 1:08:56.3 9:27/M 5 1:17:41.2 13:52/ 4 9:23.0 18.5mp 2 1:10:57.6 20.7mp
119 2 Sunday Epic Tri EAST PROVIDENCE  RI 5:58:54.5 7:27/M 42 43:03.8 9:47/M 12 55:27.6 23:06/ 32 1:08:40.8 9:24/M 20 1:26:35.7 15:28/ 26 11:46.9 14.8mp 25 1:33:19.6 15.8mp
Bib No Place 3-Person Team City Total Time Total Pace 4.4 MI RUN Rank 4.4 MI RUN Time 4.4 MI RUN Pace 2.4 MI SUP Rank 2.4 MI SUP Time 2.4 MI SUP Pace 7.3 MI RUN Rank 7.3 MI RUN Time 7.3 MI RUN Pace 5.6 MI KAYAK Rank 5.6 MI KAYAK Time 5.6 MI KAYAK Pace 2.9 MI BIKE Rank 2.9 MI BIKE Time 2.9 MI BIKE Pace 24.5 MI BIKE Rank 24.5 MI BIKE Time 24.5 MI BIKE Pace
121 1 Team Hot Pants NEWPORT  RI 5:33:45.0 6:55/M 5 30:31.0 6:56/M 27 1:03:31.6 26:28/ 9 55:50.7 7:39/M 24 1:28:10.7 15:45/ 11 10:12.3 17.1mp 17 1:25:28.5 17.2mp
124 2 What were we thinking? TIVERTON  RI 6:01:34.7 7:30/M 33 40:09.3 9:08/M 31 1:05:27.7 27:16/ 15 59:23.5 8:08/M 14 1:24:55.2 15:10/ 28 12:21.8 14.1mp 31 1:39:16.9 14.8mp
126 3 YoGUTS BRISTOL  RI 6:50:39.2 8:31/M 27 36:52.8 8:23/M 37 1:14:19.5 30:58/ 42 1:25:09.3 11:40/M 30 1:47:33.3 19:12/ 25 11:17.2 15.4mp 28 1:35:26.9 15.4mp
Bib No Place 4-Person Team City Total Time Total Pace 4.4 MI RUN Rank 4.4 MI RUN Time 4.4 MI RUN Pace 2.4 MI SUP Rank 2.4 MI SUP Time 2.4 MI SUP Pace 7.3 MI RUN Rank 7.3 MI RUN Time 7.3 MI RUN Pace 5.6 MI KAYAK Rank 5.6 MI KAYAK Time 5.6 MI KAYAK Pace 2.9 MI BIKE Rank 2.9 MI BIKE Time 2.9 MI BIKE Pace 24.5 MI BIKE Rank 24.5 MI BIKE Time 24.5 MI BIKE Pace
107 1 Hot Club Harbor Seals II PROVIDENCE  RI 5:03:27.2 6:18/M 17 34:32.1 7:51/M 1 41:15.7 17:11/ 2 48:22.4 6:38/M 6 1:18:22.2 14:00/ 19 10:51.3 16.0mp 21 1:30:03.2 16.3mp
122 2 Team Octopus PROVIDENCE  RI 5:22:52.2 6:42/M 1 27:08.8 6:10/M 36 1:11:57.3 29:59/ 1 41:45.5 5:43/M 22 1:27:54.6 15:42/ 9 10:07.3 17.2mp 14 1:23:58.5 17.5mp
102 3 BankNewport Wave Hogs PORTSMOUTH  RI 5:25:53.3 6:46/M 2 28:07.5 6:23/M 5 47:39.5 19:51/ 3 48:32.5 6:39/M 10 1:20:55.4 14:27/ 47 21:14.8 8.19mp 32 1:39:23.3 14.8mp
118 4 Sorry Kate SUMMERVILLE  GA 6:10:45.2 7:42/M 6 30:34.0 6:57/M 34 1:09:45.1 29:04/ 10 55:56.1 7:40/M 3 1:11:04.7 12:41/ 22 10:53.8 16.0mp 45 2:12:31.3 11.1mp
Bib No Place 5-Person Team City Total Time Total Pace 4.4 MI RUN Rank 4.4 MI RUN Time 4.4 MI RUN Pace 2.4 MI SUP Rank 2.4 MI SUP Time 2.4 MI SUP Pace 7.3 MI RUN Rank 7.3 MI RUN Time 7.3 MI RUN Pace 5.6 MI KAYAK Rank 5.6 MI KAYAK Time 5.6 MI KAYAK Pace 2.9 MI BIKE Rank 2.9 MI BIKE Time 2.9 MI BIKE Pace 24.5 MI BIKE Rank 24.5 MI BIKE Time 24.5 MI BIKE Pace
106 1 Gansett Gang MIDDLETOWN  RI 4:27:10.0 5:33/M 12 33:14.7 7:33/M 7 48:46.5 20:19/ 8 55:45.8 7:38/M 1 56:48.5 10:09/ 2 8:27.9 20.6mp 1 1:04:06.4 22.9mp
125 2 Y_knot JAMESTOWN  RI 5:15:00.7 6:32/M 21 35:07.2 7:59/M 11 52:26.3 21:51/ 6 55:12.5 7:34/M 13 1:22:30.5 14:44/ 6 9:50.3 17.7mp 8 1:19:53.7 18.4mp
120 3 Tag You’re It PORTSMOUTH  RI 5:17:35.7 6:35/M 15 34:06.7 7:45/M 6 48:33.3 20:14/ 26 1:04:30.1 8:50/M 4 1:14:36.6 13:19/ 17 10:46.2 16.2mp 16 1:25:02.7 17.3mp
115 4 OceanPoint BARRINGTON  RI 5:18:53.5 6:37/M 46 43:39.0 9:55/M 4 44:29.2 18:32/ 18 1:00:25.0 8:17/M 11 1:21:10.8 14:30/ 8 10:07.0 17.2mp 6 1:19:02.3 18.6mp
116 5 Portsmouth Dads PORTMOUTH  RI 5:21:59.7 6:41/M 26 36:40.7 8:20/M 20 58:36.2 24:25/ 4 50:40.8 6:56/M 25 1:29:22.4 15:58/ 3 9:07.2 19.1mp 4 1:17:32.1 19.0mp
113 6 NPT Red NEWPORT  RI 5:27:15.1 6:47/M 31 38:20.1 8:43/M 13 55:50.0 23:16/ 22 1:02:14.1 8:32/M 2 1:04:19.5 11:29/ 29 12:28.3 14.0mp 26 1:34:02.9 15.6mp
100 7 Awdy NEWPORT  RI 5:30:46.1 6:52/M 25 36:22.7 8:16/M 14 56:09.7 23:24/ 23 1:02:34.6 8:34/M 21 1:26:47.0 15:30/ 5 9:38.0 18.1mp 7 1:19:13.8 18.6mp
110 8 NPT Black MIDDLETOWN  RI 5:31:01.0 6:52/M 16 34:31.5 7:51/M 21 59:32.5 24:48/ 13 57:54.6 7:56/M 23 1:27:54.9 15:42/ 12 10:12.9 17.1mp 9 1:20:54.5 18.2mp
117 9 Rhode Rage NORTH KINGSTOWN  RI 5:31:28.9 6:53/M 20 35:00.4 7:57/M 38 1:14:24.2 31:00/ 7 55:14.4 7:34/M 17 1:25:39.7 15:18/ 1 7:12.4 24.2mp 3 1:13:57.6 19.9mp
111 10 NPT Blue NEWPORT  RI 5:45:34.6 7:10/M 39 42:06.5 9:34/M 28 1:03:32.8 26:28/ 24 1:03:12.9 8:39/M 7 1:19:31.0 14:12/ 14 10:19.9 16.9mp 18 1:26:51.2 16.9mp
127 11 Youngish BARRINGTON  RI 5:50:41.3 7:17/M 13 33:34.7 7:38/M 24 1:02:56.6 26:13/ 17 1:00:10.2 8:15/M 15 1:25:01.8 15:11/ 39 13:57.5 12.5mp 27 1:35:00.2 15.5mp
112 12 NPT Purple NEWPORT  RI 5:51:13.2 7:17/M 24 36:01.3 8:11/M 10 50:11.8 20:55/ 20 1:00:44.3 8:19/M 9 1:20:51.0 14:26/ 40 14:03.4 12.4mp 40 1:49:21.1 13.4mp
104 13 Cheers to 50! CRANSTON  RI 5:58:15.4 7:26/M 30 37:21.7 8:29/M 32 1:06:23.9 27:40/ 11 56:11.0 7:42/M 16 1:25:14.2 15:13/ 38 13:36.7 12.8mp 33 1:39:27.6 14.8mp
101 14 BankNewport MIDDLETOWN  RI 6:01:36.1 7:30/M 40 42:23.6 9:38/M 15 56:16.7 23:27/ 5 52:04.9 7:08/M 31 1:48:45.0 19:25/ 21 10:52.9 16.0mp 22 1:31:12.7 16.1mp
114 15 NPT White MIDDLETOWN  RI 6:05:25.8 7:35/M 3 29:27.2 6:42/M 17 57:27.2 23:56/ 16 59:47.9 8:11/M 32 1:49:23.9 19:32/ 27 12:08.7 14.3mp 30 1:37:10.7 15.1mp
123 16 Team Viribus DEDHAM  MA 6:51:54.2 8:33/M 41 42:47.7 9:43/M 42 1:22:36.8 34:25/ 35 1:09:22.7 9:30/M 37 1:56:29.8 20:48/ 24 11:15.2 15.5mp 20 1:29:21.9 16.5mp
103 17 Bodies By Bacon NEW BEDFORD  MA 7:00:50.6 8:44/M 14 33:42.4 7:40/M 18 57:52.5 24:07/ 19 1:00:36.6 8:18/M 18 1:25:55.7 15:21/ 35 13:07.6 13.3mp 47 2:49:35.5 8.67mp
109 18 Mighty Squirrel BOSTON  MA 7:10:16.3 8:56/M 38 41:09.1 9:21/M 46 1:27:55.4 36:38/ 38 1:12:33.1 9:56/M 43 2:04:56.2 22:19/ 20 10:51.8 16.0mp 24 1:32:50.4 15.8mp
108 19 Joint & Survivors SIMSBURY  CT 7:14:19.4 9:01/M 44 43:23.6 9:52/M 47 1:29:34.5 37:19/ 30 1:08:06.9 9:20/M 42 2:03:36.3 22:04/ 31 12:31.0 13.9mp 29 1:37:06.8 15.1mp

 


 

August 7, 2016
Final Results
To Download the Results as an Excel File, Click HERE
Individual Results can be viewed here: http://my.racewire.com/htmlresults/1298

  • Total time does not include bike transition across Route 1A and the crossing of Route 1
  • SCROLL Right to see split times
Bib Overall Place Time First Name Last Name Gender Age City State Class Total Pace 3.8 MI RUN Rank 3.8 MI RUN Time 3.8 MI RUN Pace 1 MI SUP Rank 1 MI SUP Time 1 MI SUP Pace 12.3 MI RUN Rank 12.3 MI RUN Time 12.3 MI RUN Pace 5.6 MI KAYAK Rank 5.6 MI KAYAK Time 5.6 MI KAYAK Pace 2.9 MI BIKE Rank 2.9 MI BIKE Time 2.9 MI BIKE Pace 24.4 MI BIKE Rank 24.4 MI BIKE Time 24.4 MI BIKE Pace
64 1 5:44:20 TYLER MASON M 33 CHARLESTOWN RI M 30-39 6:44/M 2 23:26 6:10/M 6 18:02 18:02 7 1:39:57 8:08/M 16 1:44:45 3.21MP 10 11:02 15.2MP 6 1:27:06 16.8MP
66 2 5:56:45 SHAWN CONNELL-CLARK F 42 MILL VALLEY CA F 40-49 6:58/M 9 27:20:00 7:12/M 8 19:09 19:09 13 1:52:58 9:11/M 14 1:42:50 3.27MP 9 10:59 15.3MP 4 1:23:26 17.5MP
54 3 5:57:33 CAROLINE DUKSTA F 19 ASHAWAY RI F 1-19 6:59/M 4 23:27 6:10/M 9 19:23 19:23 6 1:34:48 7:42/M 22 1:54:44 2.93MP 13 11:53 14.1MP 11 1:33:15 15.7MP
63 4 6:14:03 JOSHUA MASON M 30 WESTERLY RI M 30-39 7:18/M 8 27:02:00 7:07/M 2 16:51 16:51 14 1:54:17 9:17/M 12 1:36:53 3.47MP 12 11:44 14.3MP 19 1:47:13 13.7MP
58 5 6:20:05 SCOTT MADDEN M 53 BETHESDA MD M 50-59 7:25/M 16 29:44:00 7:49/M 19 24:31:00 24:31:00 16 2:05:06 10:10/M 10 1:35:45 3.51MP 16 12:33 13.4MP 10 1:32:23 15.8MP
6 6:45:58 SARAH ETHIER F 26 PORTSMOUTH RI F 20-29 7:56/M 13 29:23:00 7:44/M 13 19:49 19:49 19 2:10:40 10:37/M 18 1:47:59 3.11MP 19 13:36 12.4MP 18 1:44:28 14.0MP
61 7 7:04:29 JARED COLEMAN M 44 MIDDLETOWN RI M 40-49 8:17/M 17 30:23:00 8:00/M 11 19:27 19:27 24 2:31:36 12:20/M 13 1:39:24 3.38MP 20 13:52 12.1MP 21 1:49:45 13.3MP
59 8 7:17:47 ALEXA BOYCE F 34 OKEMOS MI F 30-39 8:33/M 14 29:31:00 7:46/M 23 33:05:00 33:05:00 21 2:25:34 11:50/M 23 1:54:47 2.93MP 18 13:05 12.8MP 17 1:41:44 14.4MP
60 9 7:21:48 KIERSTYN HIBNER F 26 LANSING MI F 20-29 8:38/M 22 33:42:00 8:52/M 22 28:35:00 28:35:00 26 2:36:55 12:45/M 21 1:53:07 2.97MP 15 12:16 13.7MP 13 1:37:10 15.1MP
56 10 7:49:09 CATHERINE HAUT F 20 ANDOVER MA F 20-29 9:10/M 24 37:43:00 9:56/M 21 27:11:00 27:11:00 9 1:41:54 8:17/M 26 2:52:50 1.94MP 21 14:04 11.9MP 22 1:55:23 12.7MP
55 11 7:56:56 KATIE LIENHARD F 21 GROTON MA F 20-29 9:19/M 10 27:49:00 7:19/M 20 25:32:00 25:32:00 25 2:32:04 12:22/M 24 2:11:00 2.56MP 26 16:03 10.5MP 24 2:04:26 11.8MP
62 12 7:57:32 TIMOTHY KILLILEA M 31 WEST NEWTON MA M 30-39 9:20/M 21 33:17:00 8:46/M 24 35:11:00 35:11:00 23 2:30:38 12:15/M 20 1:53:00 2.97MP 22 14:09 11.9MP 25 2:11:15 11.2MP
Team Name
Two Person Team
102 1 6:18:18 NO EXCUSES DEDHAM MA 7:23/M 11 27:55:00 7:21/M 15 20:28 20:28 10 1:46:14 8:38/M 15 1:43:13 3.26MP 17 12:48 13.1MP 20 1:47:38 13.6MP
114 2 9:07:40 Yoguts BRISTOL RI 10:42/M 23 33:56:00 8:56/M 26 52:40:00 52:40:00 15 2:01:52 9:54/M 25 2:31:30 2.22MP 24 15:25 10.9MP 26 2:52:15 8.50MP
Three Person Team
109 1 5:26:56 Three Dirty RATS BERNVILLE PA 6:23/M 1 23:17 6:08/M 10 19:27 19:27 11 1:47:14 8:43/M 4 1:25:59 3.91MP 25 16:02 10.5MP 2 1:14:55 19.5MP
105 2 6:07:44 Epic Sunday Tri Training EAST PROVIDENCE RI 7:11/M 19 31:02:00 8:10/M 7 19:04 19:04 20 2:13:04 10:49/M 6 1:26:58 3.86MP 6 10:25 16.1MP 7 1:27:09 16.8MP
104 3 6:16:51 Team Prysmian BRISTOL RI 7:22/M 12 29:13:00 7:41/M 17 23:55 23:55 17 2:08:58 10:29/M 11 1:36:26 3.48MP 11 11:04 15.2MP 8 1:27:13 16.8MP
Four Person Team
110 1 5:20:47 The Hot Club Harbor Seals PROVIDENCE RI 6:16/M 6 25:34:00 6:44/M 3 16:58 16:58 4 1:33:58 7:38/M 8 1:29:33 3.75MP 7 10:51 15.5MP 5 1:23:51 17.5MP
112 2 5:21:25 Midtown Oyster Bar NEWPORT RI 6:17/M 3 23:27 6:10/M 12 19:47 19:47 5 1:34:43 7:42/M 2 1:15:35 4.45MP 4 9:53 17.0MP 15 1:37:58 14.9MP
100 3 5:23:24 BankNewport PORTSMOUTH RI 6:19/M 18 30:57:00 8:09/M 4 17:07 17:07 1 1:28:45 7:13/M 3 1:20:08 4.19MP 14 11:59 14.0MP 12 1:34:26 15.5MP
106 4 5:39:23 Portsmouth Dads RUMFORD RI 6:38/M 20 31:40:00 8:20/M 18 24:17:00 24:17:00 8 1:40:57 8:12/M 9 1:30:26 3.72MP 3 9:30 17.7MP 3 1:22:31 17.7MP
111 5 5:41:19 Rhodymon Go! NORTH KINGSTOWN RI 6:40/M 15 29:37:00 7:48/M 16 22:10 22:10 3 1:33:42 7:37/M 7 1:27:58 3.82MP 2 9:22 17.9MP 16 1:38:27 14.9MP
101 6 6:06:21 Ocean Point Insurance BRISTOL RI 7:09/M 7 26:12:00 6:54/M 1 16:07 16:07 18 2:09:32 10:32/M 5 1:26:53 3.87MP 5 9:57 16.9MP 14 1:37:38 15.0MP
107 7 7:50:47 Cherry Bombs NORWICH CT 9:12/M 26 38:29:00 10:08/M 25 36:07:00 36:07:00 22 2:27:26 11:59/M 19 1:50:16 3.05MP 23 14:53 11.3MP 23 2:03:35 11.8MP
Five Person Team
115 1 4:37:26 Island Idiots MIDDLETOWN RI 5:25/M 5 25:21:00 6:40/M 5 17:09 17:09 2 1:32:58 7:33/M 1 1:06:39 5.04MP 1 8:22 20.1MP 1 1:06:55 21.9MP
103 2 6:13:42 Nutmegers PRESTON CT 7:18/M 25 37:44:00 9:56/M 14 19:54 19:54 12 1:47:42 8:45/M 17 1:47:04 3.14MP 8 10:53 15.4MP 9 1:30:22 16.2MP


2015 Race the State – Rhode Island

August 9, 2015
Final Results
To Download the Results as an Excel File, Click HERE

  • Non-finishers of the SUP leg were given the cutoff time plus a 45 minute penalty (2:00:00)
  • Overall DNF participants were given a placeholder total time of 10:00:00.0, but all recorded splits are displayed below
  • Total time does not include bike transition across Route 1A and the crossing of Route 1
Individual
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Total Time 5 MI Run Rank 5 MI Run Time 3 MI SUP Rank 3 MI SUP Time 7.5 MI Run Rank 7.5 MI Run Time 5.6 MI Kayak Rank 5.6 MI Kayak Time Rte 1A Time 2.9 MI Bike Rank 2.9 MI Bike Time Rte 1 Time 24.4 MI Bike Rank 24.4 MI Bike Time 27.3 MI Bike Time Bike Avg MPH
1 DAVID FITZGERALD MIDDLETOWN RI 16 41 M 5:02:22.0 4 35:25.4 1 49:46.0 4 57:15.4 3 1:23:38.3 6:37.8 6 9:08.4 0:41.0 4 1:07:08.1 1:16:17 21.47
2 ADRIAN MASSIE NEWPORT RI 20 38 M 5:35:07.4 1 33:48.3 3 52:47.8 3 53:39.2 9 1:40:55.7 16:56.6 16 10:56.3 5:26.9 15 1:22:59.8 1:33:56 17.44
3 MICHAEL SWEENEY PORTSMOUTH RI 27 41 M 5:49:14.7 12 41:04.1 4 55:27.3 17 1:07:44.9 6 1:33:09.9 14:23.8 13 10:47.5 0:49.5 14 1:21:00.7 1:31:48 17.84
4 ANTOINE LAVIGUEUR NEWPORT RI 19 47 M 6:01:04.8 6 35:39.6 6 1:19:59.7 18 1:08:22.9 5 1:29:57.8 5:11.6 11 10:29.2 1:08.7 8 1:16:35.4 1:27:05 18.81
5 ROSS HENNESSY BOLTON CT 30 22 M 6:04:34.2 17 42:54.9 12 1:28:27.7 8 1:02:37.6 7 1:35:13.5 9:00.1 5 9:03.1 0:44.6 2 1:06:17.0 1:15:20 21.74
6 CHRISTOPHER KERR PROVIDENCE RI 18 44 M 6:19:32.6 10 37:22.3 13 1:28:51.6 13 1:05:43.9 8 1:39:39.8 18:12.6 9 10:12.0 0:48.9 9 1:17:42.6 1:27:55 18.63
7 MICHAEL BEHAN MIDDLETOWN RI 8 25 M 6:58:53.3 8 36:22.8 * 2:00:00.0 6 59:51.5 10 1:41:04.2 7:20.6 20 11:26.2 0:58.8 22 1:30:08.6 1:41:35 16.13
8 JOHN FARIA TIVERTON RI 14 37 M 7:01:36.9 32 45:42.4 9 1:25:15.4 31 1:17:55.3 14 1:51:34.5 13:04.6 24 11:54.2 0:59.5 21 1:29:14.8 1:41:09 16.19
9 GARRETT BEHAN MIDDLETOWN RI 7 21 M 7:05:58.2 2 34:20.1 * 2:00:00.0 5 58:37.0 11 1:42:13.8 8:05.7 25 12:29.8 0:57.7 27 1:38:17.5 1:50:47 14.78
10 KEN ANDERSON JAMESTOWN RI 4 56 M 7:13:40.3 14 41:42.4 14 1:32:25.3 37 1:20:46.5 17 2:01:22.9 12:42.6 18 11:12.7 0:44.3 19 1:26:10.1 1:37:23 16.82
11 YITZY SONTAG BROOKLYN NY 26 25 M 7:19:17.6 9 36:54.9 * 2:00:00.0 14 1:07:14.6 23 2:05:04.1 9:32.1 10 10:28.4 0:49.8 12 1:19:35.6 1:30:04 18.19
12 BRANDON DUPONT WARWICK RI 12 32 M 7:28:03.3 7 36:16.9 * 2:00:00.0 16 1:07:20.2 18 2:03:41.8 8:54.0 22 11:50.7 0:47.5 20 1:28:53.7 1:40:44 16.26
13 CHRIS RALPHS NORTH KINGSTOWN RI 22 44 M 7:41:46.6 25 44:15.9 * 2:00:00.0 29 1:16:04.8 22 2:05:02.0 18:15.5 17 11:05.2 0:50.3 18 1:25:18.7 1:36:24 16.99
14 KRISTEN RALPHS NORTH KINGSTOWN RI 23 40 F 7:42:01.5 26 44:16.1 * 2:00:00.0 28 1:15:40.7 21 2:05:01.9 17:32.5 21 11:47.3 0:53.2 17 1:25:15.5 1:37:03 16.88
15 JENNIFER SEALE BERNVILLE PA 24 46 F 7:54:20.3 19 43:09.9 * 2:00:00.0 38 1:21:50.9 13 1:48:38.0 9:00.7 30 14:19.3 1:09.4 30 1:46:22.2 2:00:41 13.57
16 SARAH ETHIER PORTSMOUTH RI 13 25 F 8:03:35.6 37 47:35.8 * 2:00:00.0 35 1:19:21.5 24 2:05:08.8 7:14.0 31 14:31.4 0:52.5 26 1:36:58.1 1:51:30 14.69
17 DAWNIE AMADO-DESMARAIS LITCHFIELD NH 3 45 F 8:03:51.3 20 43:10.7 * 2:00:00.0 33 1:18:34.4 31 2:15:45.4 6:13.7 27 12:40.9 0:50.7 23 1:33:39.9 1:46:21 15.40
18 CHRISTIAN VANDRUFF ATHENS PA 28 42 M 8:04:54.6 24 44:14.8 * 2:00:00.0 32 1:18:02.0 27 2:07:10.9 13:59.4 26 12:40.6 1:21.0 29 1:42:46.3 1:55:27 14.19
DNF KYLE BYRD MIDDLETOWN RI 10 25 M 10:00:00.0 23 44:10.6 10 1:25:17.3 36 1:20:41.4 32 2:17:26.8 15:05.4 28 12:42.4 0:48.9
DNF TIMOTHY FINHOLM STREET MD 15 46 M 10:00:00.0 33 46:15.6 15 1:33:18.6 24 1:11:02.9 29 2:12:15.2
DNF SILVIA SISSON WARWICK RI 25 37 F 10:00:00.0 39 53:34.3 2 2:00:00.0 39 1:33:54.4 37 2:27:26.4
DNF PHIL D’EON BELLINGHAM MA 11 57 M 10:00:00.0 27 44:21.4 * 2:00:00.0 25 1:11:44.8 36 2:23:11.3
DNF KARLEEN KEEFE-POLAK LINCOLN RI 17 47 F 10:00:00.0 28 44:22.3 * 2:00:00.0 40 2:03:07.0 35 2:22:37.5
DNF KELLY MURPHY DOUGLAS MA 21 53 F 10:00:00.0 29 44:23.1 * 2:00:00.0 27 1:13:11.9 34 2:21:27.0
DNF JANA BEAN LACONIA NH 6 41 F 10:00:00.0 38 47:46.8 * 2:00:00.0 34 1:19:11.9 33 2:18:07.2
DNF DANIEL ALLEN PROVIDENCE RI 2 27 M 10:00:00.0 31 45:42.1 * 2:00:00.0 23 1:10:33.9
Two Person Relay
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Total Time 5 MI Run Rank 5 MI Run Time 3 MI SUP Rank 3 MI SUP Time 7.5 MI Run Rank 7.5 MI Run Time 5.6 MI Kayak Rank 5.6 MI Kayak Time Rte 1A Time 2.9 MI Bike Rank 2.9 MI Bike Time Rte 1 Time 24.4 MI Bike Rank 24.4 MI Bike Time 27.3 MI Bike Time Bike Avg MPH
1 NWC Warriors NEWPORT RI 113 31 X 7:41:53.0 5 35:34.9 * 2:00:00.0 22 1:10:16.6 19 2:03:48.1 6:25.7 29 12:47.3 0:56.5 28 1:39:26.1 1:52:13 14.60
2 1 if by land 2 if by sea FRAMINGHAM MA 100 35 X 8:10:50.6 3 34:46.2 * 2:00:00.0 15 1:07:16.7 16 2:01:05.2 3:10.4 2 8:22.6 1:00.0 32 2:19:19.9 2:27:42 11.09
DNF 2 guys 1 tim ODENTON MD 101 30 X 10:00:00.0 36 46:41.2 16 1:35:05.0 26 1:13:08.4 38 2:32:40.5
Three Person Relay
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Total Time 5 MI Run Rank 5 MI Run Time 3 MI SUP Rank 3 MI SUP Time 7.5 MI Run Rank 7.5 MI Run Time 5.6 MI Kayak Rank 5.6 MI Kayak Time Rte 1A Time 2.9 MI Bike Rank 2.9 MI Bike Time Rte 1 Time 24.4 MI Bike Rank 24.4 MI Bike Time 27.3 MI Bike Time Bike Avg MPH
1 33 Donahue NEWPORT RI 114 34 X 6:12:22.8 21 43:12.0 17 1:38:56.4 9 1:03:02.3 2 1:20:58.2 3:15.4 8 9:50.7 0:45.8 7 1:16:23.2 1:26:14 19.00
2 Team Alpaca SAUNDERSTOWN RI 110 39 X 7:09:49.2 18 43:07.1 * 2:00:00.0 12 1:04:57.3 15 1:52:54.3 6:00.8 14 10:49.4 0:53.4 10 1:18:01.1 1:28:51 18.44
3 Perfect Stangers PORTSMOUTH RI 106 36 X 7:38:27.9 35 46:34.7 * 2:00:00.0 20 1:09:34.9 26 2:06:24.4 4:34.5 19 11:14.8 1:00.0 16 1:24:39.1 1:35:54 17.08
4 2 Slow 2 Win 2 Dumb 2 Quit WRENTHAM MA 102 52 X 7:40:29.0 16 42:06.4 * 2:00:00.0 10 1:03:38.7 28 2:07:25.4 4:14.5 23 11:54.0 0:49.3 24 1:35:24.5 1:47:18 15.26
Four Person Relay
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Total Time 5 MI Run Rank 5 MI Run Time 3 MI SUP Rank 3 MI SUP Time 7.5 MI Run Rank 7.5 MI Run Time 5.6 MI Kayak Rank 5.6 MI Kayak Time Rte 1A Time 2.9 MI Bike Rank 2.9 MI Bike Time Rte 1 Time 24.4 MI Bike Rank 24.4 MI Bike Time 27.3 MI Bike Time Bike Avg MPH
1 Kettlebottom JAMESTOWN RI 104 55 X 5:02:48.3 15 41:44.6 5 1:04:55.5 11 1:04:09.4 1 1:01:25.4 6:06.3 1 7:33.9 0:46.8 1 1:02:59.2 1:10:33 23.22
2 Midtown Oyster Bar NEWPORT RI 105 40 X 5:56:23.1 13 41:10.1 6 1:12:46.0 19 1:08:45.9 4 1:29:05.5 3:26.2 7 9:27.0 0:45.4 6 1:15:08.3 1:24:35 19.36
3 Portsmouth Dads PORTSMOUTH RI 107 47 X 6:08:53.9 34 46:17.6 8 1:21:07.9 7 1:01:46.4 12 1:44:17.1 4:51.9 3 8:26.8 0:54.0 3 1:06:57.8 1:15:25 21.72
4 Stonebridge 1 TIVERTON RI 109 47 X 6:54:02.7 30 44:59.5 7 1:20:35.7 21 1:09:37.4 20 2:04:06.2 3:39.7 12 10:34.5 0:44.4 13 1:19:44.8 1:30:19 18.14
5 Rhode Racers SOUTH WINDSOR CT 108 21 X 7:10:36.4 40 56:37.1 * 2:00:00.0 2 52:26.5 25 2:05:40.9 4:16.6 4 8:33.8 0:51.3 5 1:07:18.1 1:15:52 21.59
6 3 Chicks & A Lucky Duck EAST GREENWICH RI 103 50 X 7:18:23.3 22 43:59.5 * 2:00:00.0 27 1:15:11.5 14 1:48:42.3 6:19.5 15 10:55.1 0:53.2 11 1:19:35.0 1:30:30 18.10
7 US Navy War College Senior Enlisted Academy BRISTOL RI 111 42 X 8:05:13.1 11 39:03.3 11 1:25:26.5 30 1:16:07.8 30 2:14:58.4 7:02.6 32 17:18.9 1:05.3 31 2:12:17.8 2:29:37 10.95

*Individual Results can be viewed here: http://my.racewire.com/results/30640

 


Leave a Reply

Race the State is on August 6, 2017